Region
South East
Full namePosition
Carl G. KirtleyRegional President009007778
Jerry Anger, PRP&RVP '23-'24Regional Vice President000682618
Branch IdLocationPresidentSecretaryMeeting PlaceTime & Date
015SC, WALHALLALarry JonesJames M. JonesChicopee UMC, 403 S. Catherine St., Walhalla, SC 29671 09:00, 3rd Sat.000812912
022FL, PENSACOLAJames P. Richmond, PRPSECarl G. KirtleyBranch Home, 885 N. 70th Ave., Pensacola, FL 14:30, 3rd Sat.009007778
034FL, TALLAHASSEEEarnest Reed, Sr.Alexander C. TopiczNOSC Tallahassee, 2910 Roberts Ave., Tallahassee, FL 14:00, 2nd Thurs.000458442
044TN, COLUMBIAAllen HayesJohn W. DavisMaury Co. Senior Citizen Ctr., 1020 Maury Cnty Pk. Dr., Columbia, TN 12:00 noon, 2nd Thurs.009006848
086TN, MILLINGTONKapell EugeneLeonard Wayne SimpsonVFW Post #7175, 4681 Cuba Millington Rd., Millington, TN 17:30, 3rd Mon.000809854
089GA, ATLANTAErnest R. RoseLoren EmeryAmLeg Post #160, 160 Legion Dr., S.E., Smyrna, GA 30080 10:00, 2nd Sat.546533801
091FL, JACKSONVILLEFrank RoyalJoseph D. BatlleFleet Reserve Branch 9111:00, 1st Sat.546524035
102FL, ST PETERSBURGRobert J. PowersCharles CurticeTrinity Lutheran Church, 401 - 5th Street N., St. Petersburg, FL 14:00, 3rd Sun.000807939
112AL, BIRMINGHAMJerry Anger, PRP&RVP '23-'24Juan A. BowdenAmLeg Post #255, 1834 Carson Rd, Fultondale, AL 35217 10:00, 4th Sat.,009005366
117FL, ORLANDOVernon H. ElaStephen J. Miglionico, Sr.AmLeg Post #112, 4490 N. Goldenrod Rd., Winter Park, FL 09:30, 3rd Sat.000501691
118FL, CAPE CORALJames MacDonaldHans F. SeeboAmLeg Post #1041, 32 - 47th St., Cape Coral, FL 12:30, 2nd Thurs.000649358
126FL, JACKSONVILLE Martha A. KlinikowskiBranch Home, 7673 Blanding Blvd., Jacksonville, FL 19:00, 3rd Thurs.546512983
183FL, INTERLACHENHoward SheeksSelma E. CarrowBranch Home, 207 Commonwealth, Interlachen, FL 17:00, 3rd Wed.000829387
184GA, WARNER ROBINSJames R. WhiteBilly J. LaseterMarco Pizza, 315 Ga. Byron, Ga 13:30, 2nd Sat.000273176
186FL, HERNANDOJack L. TownsendJeanetta Y. Mundis1053 N. Paul Dr., Inverness, FL 15:00, 3rd Thurs.000531428
187TN, CHATTANOOGAEarnest BeatyKent WalkerContact Branch Secretary (423)886-4516 14:00, 3rd Thurs.000686484
188FL, TAMPAJohn StroncheckKathleen D. VanMiddlesworthGolden Corral Rest., 815 Providence Rd., Brandon, FL 18:30, 3rd Thurs.546508846
194TN, KNOXVILLEEric P. NashGreg E. McKinneyCokesbury UMC Center, 9915 Kingston Pike, Knoxville, TN 14:00, 1st Sun.000804790
210FL, MILTONRyan S. Adkins, Sr.Jay M. SmithBranch Home, 6409 Fleet Avenue, Milton, FL 18:30, 1st Wed.546518275
248GA, CAMDEN COUNTYCharles I. StarrattWilliam S. HuebnerVFW Post #8385, 150 N. Camden Woods Pkwy., Kingsland, GA 18:00, 2nd Tues.000474973
263FL, COCOAWilliam R. PollockDavid Dodge ClaytonBrevard Vets Memorial Ctr., 400 S. Sykes Creek Pkwy., Merritt Island, FL 18:00, 2nd Wed.000499252
269SC, GOOSE CREEKKenneth M. HutchisonJohn E. TharpBranch Home, 99 Wisteria Rd., Goose Creek, SC 19:00, 3rd Thurs.546151401
290FL, MAYPORTTommy G. StephensEdward M. Allen, Branch SecretaryBranch Home, 390 Mayport Rd., Atlantic Beach, FL 19:00, 2nd Thurs.546477047
292FL, LEEHIGH ACRESFred G. MonsonLewis F. FishPerkins Restaurant, 2700 Lee Blvd., Lehigh Acres, FL 09:30, 1st Weds.000500544
294TN, CROSSVILLEWilliam T. GrimesJohn F. HarrisAmLeg Post #163, 1446 South Main St., Crossville, TN 09:00, 2nd Sat.546528816
335FL, PORT ORANGECarl R. SteppRobert G. Beese, PNP '97-'98Hannah's Family Diner, 968 Reed Canal Rd., South Daytona, FL 13:00, 4th Thurs.009005339
346FL, PANAMA CITY BEACHBruce BoyleLarry QuinnFRA Br. 346, 2117 Wilkinson Ave., Panama City Beach, FL 18:00, 1st Thurs.546533894