Region
South East
Full namePosition
Jack M. FogelRegional President546504729
Jack M. FogelRegional President546504729
Jerry AngerRegional Vice President000682618
Branch IdLocationPresidentSecretaryMeeting PlaceTime & Date
015SC, WALHALLAClyde W. AlbertsonJames M. JonesChicopee UMC, 403 S. Catherine St., Walhalla, SC 09:00, 3rd Sat.000812912
022FL, PENSACOLAJames P. RichmondCarl G. KirtleyBranch Home, 885 N. 70th Ave., Pensacola, FL 14:30, 3rd Sat.009007778
034FL, TALLAHASSEEEarnest Reed, Sr.Alexander C. TopiczNOSC Tallahassee, 2910 Roberts Ave., Tallahassee, FL 14:00, 2nd Thurs.000458442
044TN, COLUMBIAAllen HayesJohn W. DavisMaury Co. Senior Citizen Ctr., 1040 Maury Cnty Pk. Dr., Columbia, TN 12:00 noon, 2nd Thurs.009006848
086TN, MILLINGTONKapell EugeneLeonard Wayne SimpsonNorth Shelby VFW Post #7175, 4681 Cuba-Millington Rd., Millington, TN 17:30, 3rd Mon.000809854
089GA, ATLANTAErnest R. RoseDenise WatkinsAmLeg Post #160, 160 Legion Dr., S.E., Smyrna, GA 10:00, 2nd Sat.546521935
091FL, JACKSONVILLEFrank RoyalJoseph D. BatlleFleet Reserve Branch 9111:00, 1st Sat.546524035
102FL, ST PETERSBURGRobert J. PowersCharles CurticeTrinity Lutheran Church, 401 - 5th Street N., St. Petersburg, FL 13:30, 3rd Sun.000807939
112AL, BIRMINGHAMGarland W. OdellJuan A. BowdenAmLeg Post #171, 8325 1st Ave., N., Birmingham, AL 10:00, 4th Sat., starting March 2022009005366
117FL, ORLANDOJay D. MackStephen J. Miglionico, Sr.AmLeg Post #112, 4490 N. Goldenrod Rd., Winter Park, FL 09:30, 3rd Sat.000501691
118FL, CAPE CORALJames MacDonald AmLeg Post #1041, 32 - 47th St., Cape Coral, FL 12:30, 2nd Thurs. 
126FL, JACKSONVILLEJames J. ThomasMartha A. KlinikowskiBranch Home, 7673 Blanding Blvd., Jacksonville, FL 20:00, 3rd Thurs.546512983
183FL, INTERLACHENEdward BryantSelma E. CarrowBranch Home, 207 Commonwealth, Interlachen, FL 17:00, 3rd Wed.000829387
184GA, WARNER ROBINSJames R. WhiteBilly J. LaseterCharles Lanford Library, 6405 Houston Rd., Macon, GA 13:30, 2nd Tues.000273176
186FL, HERNANDOJack L. TownsendJeanetta Y. MundisDAV Bldg., 1053 N. Paul Dr., Inverness, FL 15:00, 3rd Thurs.000531428
187TN, CHATTANOOGAEarnest BeatyKent WalkerWally's Restaurant, 6521 Ringgold Rd., East Ridge, TN 14:00, 3rd Thurs.000686484
188FL, TAMPAJohn StroncheckRichard HeridiaGolden Corral Rest., 815 Providence Rd., Brandon, FL 18:30, 3rd Thurs.546534875
194TN, KNOXVILLEEric P. NashGreg E. McKinneyCokesbury UMC Center, 9915 Kingston Pike, Knoxville, TN 14:00, 1st Sun.000804790
210FL, MILTONRyan S. Adkins, Sr.Jay M. SmithBranch Home, 6409 Fleet Avenue, Milton, FL 18:30, 1st Wed.546518275
248GA, CAMDEN COUNTYCharles I. StarrattWilliam S. HuebnerVFW Post #8385, 150 N. Camden Woods Pkwy., Kingsland, GA 18:00, 2nd Tues.000474973
263FL, COCOAWilliam R. PollockDavid Dodge ClaytonBrevard Vets Memorial Ctr., 400 S. Sykes Creek Pkwy., Merritt Island, FL 18:00, 2nd Wed.000499252
269SC, GOOSE CREEKKenneth M. HutchisonJohn E. TharpBranch Home, 99 Wisteria Rd., Goose Creek, SC 19:00, 3rd Thurs.546151401
290FL, MAYPORTTommy G. StephensTerence MuirBranch Home, 390 Mayport Rd., Atlantic Beach, FL 19:00, 1st Thurs.546533696
292FL, LEEHIGH ACRES Fred G. MonsonPerkins Restaurant, 2700 Lee Blvd., Lehigh Acres, FL 09:30, 1st Weds.000661722
335FL, PORT ORANGEJohn J. HanleyRobert G. Beese, PNPHannah's Family Diner, 968 Reed Canal Rd., South Daytona, FL 13:00, 4th Thurs.009005339
339GA, ALBANYSandra L. RichardsonMarlin R. Poole, Jr.VFW Post #2785, 315 Philema Rd., Albany, GA 14:00, 2nd Sat.000812329
346FL, PANAMA CITY BEACHBruce BoyleLarry QuinnFRA Br. 346, 2117 Wilkinson Ave., Panama City Beach, FL 18:00, 3rd Thurs.546533894